Specialized Electrical and AC System Repairs for Delhi Cantt Hospital

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Electrical and AC System Repairs for Delhi Cantt Hospital
Tender ID2026_MES_783862_1Tender Reference NumberGE/H/T-44/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.79 L Tender LocationGe E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Electrical and AC System Repairs for Delhi Cantt Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783862_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/H/T-44/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.79 L
  • Tender LocationGe E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,580
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ca No Ge/h/t-44/ 2026-27 Spl Repair/ Replacement Of Bay Lights For E/m And Ac Installation At Ahrr Under Ge E/m R And R Hosp Delhi Cantt-10

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "SPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF BAY LIGHTS FOR E/M AND AC INSTALLATION AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M R AND R HOSP DELHI CANTT-10", with Tender Reference Number GE/H/T-44/2026-27. The work is estimated at ₹43,79,000 and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. This is an open tender for electrical and maintenance works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹87,580 and the tender fee is ₹500. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between 11th August 2026, 06:00 PM and 1st September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 25th August 2026, 06:00 PM until 1st September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 3rd September 2026, 11:00 AM at GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10. Interested eligible contractors are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Operation And Amp Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc For 216 Hpblue..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Repair To Cantt. Fund Schools And Hospital Buildings In Cantt. Area..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Operation And Amp Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc For 216...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Repair To Cantt. Fund Schools And Hospital Buildings In Cantt....read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More