Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of VRF AC Systems at NTPC Nabinagar Hospital

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Others
  • Opening DateJun 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of VRF AC Systems at NTPC Nabinagar Hospital
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109411_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328224
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Nabinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Operation of VRF AC Systems at NTPC Nabinagar Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109411_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328224
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Nabinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Operation And Amp Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc For 216 Hpblue Star Make Vrf Ac System At Ntpc Nabinagar Township Hospital

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender for a Biennial Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for the 216 HP Blue Star Make VRF AC System located at the NTPC Nabinagar township hospital. This critical tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109411_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328224, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The contract duration is for 730 days. The tender documents were first made available on 19-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 19-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM until the submission deadline on 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9TH FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR, NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. This is a Limited tender, and a single cover bidding process will be employed. No tender fee or EMD is required for this tender. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including the scope of work and BOQ, available for download, and adhere to all submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids L Madhu Babu Dgm 9440577964madhubabulntpc.co.in
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Air Conditioning Systems at Bharat..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Radhakrishnan Bhawan Mess At Iit..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Ravindra Bhawan Mess At Iit..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Air Conditioning Systems at...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Radhakrishnan Bhawan Mess At...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Vrv/ Vrf Ac In Ravindra Bhawan Mess At...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More