| Tender Title | Supply of Mobile Shadowless Operating Theatre Lights | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7889902 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow, on behalf of the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7889902, and the tender is dated August 12, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of Mobile Shadowless OT lights. The bidding process will commence on August 12, 2026, at 12:35 PM and will conclude on September 02, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The required quantity for this item is two units. The procurement is being managed by the office located at Sgpgims Raibareily Road, Lucknow, with the postal code 226014.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more
Ge/h/t-26/2026-27 Provn Of Shadowless Ot Light For Burn Centre And Labour..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category