| Tender Title | Procurement of Medical Equipment and Waste Management Solutions for Army Hospital R&R Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_785197_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1368/ Dept of Main Dispensary(Drugs)/IFA RE-130/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.79 L | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,964 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/1368/ Dept Of Main Dispensary(drugs)/ifa Re-130/2026-27 For Ahrr
The Army Hospital R and R, Delhi Cantt, under the Ministry of Defence (Army), is inviting open tenders for the procurement of Goods, specifically related to "Medical Equipments/Waste." This tender, referenced as 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1368/ Dept of Main Dispensary(Drugs)/IFA RE-130/2026-27 FOR AHRR, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,79,273. Bidders are required to submit a bid with a validity period of 180 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will house the Financial Bid in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹68,964, is required, payable to THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R, DELHI CANTT. EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or EMD exemption, is permissible. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. All bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 09:30 AM at the Army Hospital R and R Delhi Cantt. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more
Ge/h/t-26/2026-27 Provn Of Shadowless Ot Light For Burn Centre And Labour..read more
Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for Tatanagar Railway Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category