| Tender Title | Procurement of Medical Equipment and Waste Management Supplies for ECHS Dispensary | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_785526_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1214/Dept of ECHS Dispensary (Drugs)/IFA RE-132/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.15 L | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,752 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/1214/dept Of Echs Dispensary (drugs)/ifa Re-132/2026-27 For Ahrr
This tender is issued by The Commandant, Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt, on behalf of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Goods related to Medical Equipments/Waste. The tender reference number is 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1214/Dept of ECHS Dispensary (Drugs)/IFA RE-132/2026-27 FOR AHRR, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,15,042. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and the second cover will contain the Financial Bid in XLS format. The EMD required is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹35,752, payable to The Commandant, Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt, through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:30 AM at Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt. Clarifications can be sought between August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Please refer to the NIT document and RFP for detailed terms and conditions, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of ECHS Consumable Medical Stores..read more
E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Biomedical Waste Management Services for Veterinary Dispensary, Bayad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category