| Tender Title | Procurement of Medical Equipment and Waste Products for Army Hospital R&R Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_785811_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1222/Dept of ECHS Dispensary (Drugs)/IFA RE-129/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.73 L | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,630 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d 290/1222/dept Of Echs Dispensary (drugs)/ifa Re-129/2026-27 For Ahrr
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2433/MS/EXP/D 290/1222/Dept of ECHS Dispensary (Drugs)/IFA RE-129/2026-27, is an open tender for the procurement of Goods, specifically within the Medical Equipments/Waste product category. Issued by IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the esteemed organisation Army Hospital R and R, Delhi Cantt, this opportunity requires bidders to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in a single PDF, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in an XLS format. The estimated tender value stands at ₹12,72,597 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,630, representing 5.0% of the tender value, payable through Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee to THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 22nd August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on 11th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12th September 2026 at 09:30 AM at ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R DELHI CANTT. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, accessible for download from 22nd August 2026 to 11th September 2026. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more
Histostar EMB01 Tissue Embedder Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category