| Tender Title | New Delhi Conference Hall Civil and Electrical Works Completion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191273_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9000C26B01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.07 L | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New Conference Hall At Iocl Office Core2 Scope Complex New Delhi
This tender, reference number 9000C26B01, is for the Balance Left Over Civil and Electrical Works for the Development of a New Conference Hall at the IOCL Office, Core2 Scope Complex, New Delhi. IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,07,178 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹19,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:15 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held via Zoom on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, Special Instructions to Bidders, and other relevant specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgmcc |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proj No 147/24-general Electrical Work Completion Of Parathur Gups Conference Hall..read more
Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference Room,..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Electrical Improvement Of Conference Hall Of Sector Hq Narayanpur Under Shq..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category