| Tender Title | Construction of New Meeting Hall, Conference and Court Rooms with Allied Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172890_2 | Tender Reference Number | 016/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 30/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.37 Cr | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,73,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference Room, Court Room And Other Allied Works
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_172890_2 and Tender Reference Number 016/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 30/07/2026, is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division Ferozepur. The primary objective of this open tender is the "Estimate for Construction of New Meeting Hall along with Conference Room, Court Room And Other Allied Works," falling under the Product Category of Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,36,76,000. Potential bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹12,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,73,520, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Document download and bid submission commence on 01-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM and conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division Ferozepur. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the work description and specifications are available in the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Standard Bidding Document (SBD_Meeting_Hall.pdf).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Major Renovation And Repairing Of Director (hr) Conference Hall, Visitors Room..read more
Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities..read more
Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at Poonch..read more
Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar..read more
Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category