Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930356Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandball Court Construction with Synthetic Surface and Lighting in Hisar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930356
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930356, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the CONSTRUCTION OF A HANDBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE, INCLUDING THE INSTALLATION OF LIGHTING POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES. The project is located in Hisar, with the contracting authority being the Indian Army. Bids will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 7:15 PM until September 8, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This single-lot tender seeks comprehensive construction services for a high-quality handball facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_handball_2026-08-18-13-10-49_b3da3373c7dd8bd316761a24d6adae4b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770872.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_564730b5-501c-4089-a9e41787233516982_pawan030194.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More