Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970279Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970279
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Business Development department, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for the procurement of essential parts for the maintenance and repairs of sweeping machines and scrubber-driers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970279, will commence on 30-08-2026 at 6:49 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This single-lot procurement, originating from IOCL's Yusuf Sarai office, represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency and upkeep of IOCL's facility maintenance equipment. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this essential maintenance supply tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-28-11-01-38_f59363f84816a486be03ea03fca5e0d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816742.pdf
  • Document
    1787916981.pdf
  • Document
    1787917397.pdf
  • Document
    TenderDoc1_9770edd3-1124-4d9b-b1e31787917722993_kumark13@indianoil.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Gwalior: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Information Kerala Mission Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Thrissur Corporation Office..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Gwalior: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Information Kerala Mission Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Thrissur Corporation Office...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More