| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Gwalior: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944759 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3). Bids are invited from eligible suppliers commencing on August 21, 2026, at 10:11 AM, and closing on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7944759. The successful bidder will be expected to supply this essential equipment to the designated office in Gwalior. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their most competitive proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence..read more
Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category