Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950114Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950114
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3) for the Department of Defence Production. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950114, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Ministry of Defence, with a project location in Bangalore. Prospective bidders should note that the tender is open for submission from August 22, 2026, at 12:16 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct procurement requirement for essential equipment within the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Sweeper and Scrubber Dryer Supply for Indian Army..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Sweeper and Scrubber Dryer Supply for Indian Army...read more

Gaya , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More