| Tender Title | Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867589 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867589, will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:29 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required. The tender is being managed by the Office Name, with the delivery location specified as Ramanathapuram. This opportunity presents a chance for qualified suppliers to provide essential cleaning equipment to a key defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence..read more
Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category