Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812770Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812770
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of three (3) units of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3) by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization under the Ministry of Defence. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7812770, is being issued by the Department of Defence, with operations based in South Andaman. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 17-08-2026 at 5:27 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential equipment to a vital national security agency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ROS_d48c1680-563f-411a-a8a91784613014834_dydirectorairstaff.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9636348.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More