Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Thrissur Corporation Office

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Thrissur Corporation Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945750Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Thrissur Corporation Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945750
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7945750, is being issued by the Information Kerala Mission (ikm) on behalf of the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala. Specifically, the procurement is for a Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3) with a total quantity of one (1) unit. The tender will be open for bidding from August 21, 2026, at 12:44 PM, and submissions will close on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This crucial equipment is intended for deployment at the Thrissur Corporation Office, aiming to enhance the efficiency and effectiveness of floor cleaning operations within the local government infrastructure. Bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documents to ensure their offerings meet the stated needs of the Local Self Government Department of Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Barmer: Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More