| Tender Title | Procurement of LG TVs, Washing Machines, Induction Cooktops, Steam Irons, and Digital Safes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989840 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989840, is being issued by the Department of Financial Services, through Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited, for the supply of electronic appliances. The procurement will take place at their office in Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, with the bid period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 6:31 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 68 units across several essential electronic items. These include 43-inch LG TVs (Model no. 43UA831C0LA or equivalent), LG 7Kg Fully Automatic Front Load Washing Machines (Model no. FHB1207Z2M), Prestige Induction Cooktops (Model no. PIC 6.1 V3, 2200 Watts), Philips Steam Irons (1200 watt with coating), and Godrej Digital Safety Lockers with PIN (Model no. Godrej NX Pro Digital 15L). This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services, and represents a significant procurement requirement for the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IT Consumables and Electronic Office Equipment..read more
Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Indian Army Healthcare Services..read more
Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment..read more
Procurement Of Led Tvs For Upgradation Of Anganwadi Centres (on Two..read more
Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category