Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Indian Army Healthcare Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Indian Army Healthcare Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979503Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Katihar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Indian Army Healthcare Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979503
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Katihar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979503, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, initiated on 31-08-2026, focuses on a critical suite of medical equipment including Auto Clave Machines, Digital BP Apparatus, AED Machines, ECG Machines, Digital Otoscopes with Screens, Steam Inhalers, and BPL SpO2 Monitors. A total quantity of 14 units across these specified item categories is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:30 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential medical technology to support the operational readiness and healthcare needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_bid_29_aug_26_2026-08-31-18-48-08_38d78812d0548ac6dbf66fb5e7bfb172.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827630.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare Facility Painting and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Medical Colleges..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Healthcare Facility Painting and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Medical...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More