Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967139Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967139
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967139, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding process will commence on August 27, 2026, at 2:04 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a range of essential household appliances and electronics, with a total quantity of nine items. Specifically, the tender seeks bids for LED TVs of seventy-five inches and fifty-five inches, steam irons, induction cooktops, refrigerators with a capacity of two hundred and fifty-one liters, and microwave ovens. The physical location for this tender's operations is identified as Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    jvfg_2026-08-27-13-50-27_e3b3ce96f370037abf521770abb2d59f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813081.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National Security..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest Department,..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Electronics Mechanic As Per..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Electronics Mechanic As...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More