Supply of IT Consumables and Electronic Office Equipment

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IT Consumables and Electronic Office Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943790Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IT Consumables and Electronic Office Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943790
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC) under the Ministry of Finance, specifically by the Office of the District Opium Officer Partapgarh (Department of Revenue, located at 312605 Plot B1-3, Udayvihar Colony, Bagwas, Chittorgarh Road, Pratapgarh, PIN-312605), presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a range of essential IT and electronic consumables. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943790 and dated August 21, 2026, the bid opening period spans from August 21, 2026, at 4:40 PM to September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a requirement for "tvs platinum keyboard and other electronics items," encompassing a total quantity of 39 units. The specific items required include: Printer Refills, new Brother TN-2365 and TN-3618 printer cartridges, HP 128 GB Pendrives, an Extension Board, a large Mouse Pad, and a HP Wireless Keyboard and Mouse set, in addition to the TVS Platinum Wireless Keyboard and Mouse.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sett_2026_comp_items_2026-08-20-18-08-47_ad37891a5a7dcb4e54dd5a7c104092de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785905.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply Of Electronic Printing Equipment..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited Tender

Procurement of LG TVs, Washing Machines, Induction Cooktops, Steam Irons, and..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing Capabilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply Of Electronic Printing Equipment...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited Tender

Procurement of LG TVs, Washing Machines, Induction Cooktops, Steam Irons,...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category