Electronic Printing Equipment Supply for CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronic Printing Equipment Supply for CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College
Tender ID2026_DoTE_700350_1Tender Reference Number210 / CITSPC / Ad/ Equipment / 2026-2027 / Odd / Open / 03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCit Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronic Printing Equipment Supply for CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_700350_1
  • Tender Reference Number210 / CITSPC / Ad/ Equipment / 2026-2027 / Odd / Open / 03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCit Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Electronic Printing Equipment

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 210 / CITSPC / Admin / Equipment / 2026-2027 / Odd / Open / 03, is issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, specifically through Dr. Renuga R, Principal of CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore. The tender seeks proposals for the "Supply of Electronic Printing Equipment" as a Goods procurement. This is an Open Tender process, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical Specifications (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (in .xls format). The Tender Value is not specified, and there are no EMD or Tender Fees applicable. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date of September 2, 2026, at 09:15 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will take place at CIT Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore. Bids will be valid for 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. Renuga R, Principal
AddressCit Sandwich Polytechnic College, Coimbatore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:15 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing Capabilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Printing and Stationery Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Printing and Stationery Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More