| Tender Title | LED TV Supply for Anganwadi Centre Upgrades Under Haryana Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_536946_1 | Tender Reference Number | 139/HR/RC/E-4/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Led Tvs For Upgradation Of Anganwadi Centres (on Two Years Rate Contract Basis)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_536946_1 and Reference Number 139/HR/RC/E-4/2026-27, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Directorate of Supplies and Disposals, Panchkula, under the purview of Sh. Mandeep Singh, XEN. The Procurement of LED TVs for the upgradation of Anganwadi Centres is sought on a two-year rate contract basis. This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" and "Miscellaneous Goods," with a bid validity period of 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM in Panchkula. A total tender fee of ₹6,000, comprising ₹5,000 for the tender fee and ₹1,000 for the processing fee, is applicable, with tender fee exemption being allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, and EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is permitted. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial BOQ. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Mandeep Singh, Xen |
| Address | Directorate Of Supplies And Disposals, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army QLED Smart LED TV Procurement for Gurdaspur..read more
Supply of 75-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army Procurement..read more
Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category