Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974342Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 55-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974342
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974342, seeks bids for the supply of five (5) units of 55-inch LED TVs. The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 3:30 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, adhering to all stipulated requirements and specifications for this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    led_tv_55_inch_2026-08-29-14-50-41_2ecccfcdb3fe56262f8cd0a0bdc1f5ea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821463.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 55-Inch LED Display Monitors for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 55-Inch Large Format Displays, POE Switches, and LED..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

55-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for C-DOT Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO 55 Inch Digital Signage Display Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 55-Inch LED Display Monitors for Chennai Petroleum Corporation...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 55-Inch Large Format Displays, POE Switches, and...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

55-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for C-DOT Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO 55 Inch Digital Signage Display Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More