Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel Plant

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974950Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974950
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) through its Salem Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, presents a procurement opportunity for **two units of 65-inch LED SMART TVs**. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7974950, is open for application from **August 29, 2026, at 5:49 PM** and will close on **September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. This is a critical procurement for the Salem Steel Plant, aimed at equipping its facilities with advanced display technology to enhance operational efficiency and communication. Bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements within the tender document to ensure a comprehensive and compliant proposal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Smart LED Television for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Smart Television for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Smart LED Television for Bokaro Steel Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Household Electronics and Appliances for Sonitpur Military Establishment...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Smart Television for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More