Indian Army QLED Smart LED TV Procurement for Gurdaspur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army QLED Smart LED TV Procurement for Gurdaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army QLED Smart LED TV Procurement for Gurdaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically seeks the procurement of **25 units of 55-inch LED TVs**. These televisions must be **QLED** models, equipped with **smart features**, and come with a **warranty**. The bid for this requirement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7966138**, is open for submission from **August 27, 2026, at 12:24 PM** until **September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to respond to this opportunity to support the operational and welfare needs of the Indian Army stationed in Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_2026-08-27-11-50-15_fa64b75a366f60621560927ba8b83ff2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811911.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Smart Television for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 75-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Smart Television for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 75-Inch LED Televisions for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More