| Tender Title | Shakurbasti Accommodation Renovation: Joinery, Plumbing, Tiling, and Kitchen/Bathroom Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785959_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-124/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance In Joinery Plumbing Floor And Wall Tiling Renovation Of Bathrooms Improvement Of Kitchens False Ceiling Works And Other Connected Items In Married And Otm Accn At Crms Shakurbasti In Aor Of Age Br Ii Under Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, reference number GE/NORTH-124/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the GE North Delhi Cantt-10, inviting sealed bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance works. The scope of work encompasses joinery, plumbing, floor and wall tiling, renovation of bathrooms, improvement of kitchens, false ceiling installations, and other associated tasks within married and OTM accommodation at CRMS Shakurbasti, under the Area of Responsibility of AGE BR II. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹35,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit a fee/prequal/technical cover and a finance cover. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹70,000. Bidders must be enlisted contractors with MES or meet the enlistment criteria for Class D and above for unenlisted contractors, providing relevant documentation as specified. The bid submission window opens on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE North Delhi Cantt-10 office. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more
Renovation Of Kitchen, Wc And Bathroom Area In Type4 Flats At..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more
Repair/replacement To Plumbing, Tiling, Sanitary Fittings And Joinery Incl Repair To..read more
Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category