| Tender Title | IPGCL Colony Type 4 Flat Kitchen, WC, and Bathroom Renovations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_297805_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014441/CSIII |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.30 L | Tender Location | Skk Colony , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Kitchen, Wc And Bathroom Area In Type4 Flats At Ipgcl Colony Skk
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive renovation of kitchen, WC, and bathroom areas within Type 4 flats situated in the IPGCL colony, SKK. The work, valued at ₹24,29,594, is to be completed within a stipulated period of 90 days. The inviting authority is DGM (Cand M) of IPGCL-PPCL, located at Pragati Power Station, 220KV Sub Station Building, IP Estate Ring Road, New Delhi 110002. This is a limited tender with a single cover for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,600, payable to IPGCL in New Delhi, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Key dates for this tender are: documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also closing on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm ( Cand M) |
| Address | Dgm (c And M) Pragati Power Station 220kv Sub Station Building Ip Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
A/r And M/o To Da Flat Type-iii Quarters At Sector-11, Rohini,..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block For Guard Near Type- V Qtr At..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Repair To Kitchen,bath And Wc Of Certain Quarters Of Smq Area..read more
Repairs To Sunken Slab Toilets And Bathroom Kitchen At Wellington Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category