Military Quarters Kitchen, Bath, and WC Renovation at AGE I AF Memaura

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Quarters Kitchen, Bath, and WC Renovation at AGE I AF Memaura
Tender ID2026_MES_787260_1Tender Reference Number8490/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Quarters Kitchen, Bath, and WC Renovation at AGE I AF Memaura
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787260_1
  • Tender Reference Number8490/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Kitchen,bath And Wc Of Certain Quarters Of Smq Area At 505 Su

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8490/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787260_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE I AF MEMAURA. The project entails the REPAIR TO KITCHEN, BATH AND WC OF CERTAIN QUARTERS OF SMQ AREA AT 505 SU, located at AGE I AF MEMAURA, Pincode 226401. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated completion period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM until 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM to 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,000, payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW. The tender will be opened on 28-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at AGE I AF MEMAURA. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letter, application, cost of tender, un-enlisted firm documents if applicable, EMD, EPF code, and service tax/GST registration; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Memaura
AddressAge I Af Memaura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Renovation Of Kitchen, Wc And Bathroom Area In Type4 Flats At..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Mes Installation Bldgs And Services At Af Stn Memaura..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Security Wall Painting And Misc Works At 783 Su Tropo At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Renovation Of Kitchen, Wc And Bathroom Area In Type4 Flats...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Mes Installation Bldgs And Services At Af Stn...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Security Wall Painting And Misc Works At 783 Su Tropo...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More