| Tender Title | Security Wall Refurbishment and Civil Works at AF Station Memaura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787264_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8489/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Age I Af Memaura , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Security Wall Painting And Misc Works At 783 Su Tropo At Af Stn Memaura
This tender invitation seeks bids for "SECURITY WALL PAINTING AND MISC WORKS AT 783 SU TROPO AT AF STN MEMAURA," a civil works project overseen by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders must be pre-qualified or possess the necessary enlistment criteria for Class E firms within MES. The tender is an open, two-cover system, with the first cover containing essential pre-qualification and technical documents, including proof of enlistment (if applicable), application on letterhead, tender cost of Rs. 500.00 in favor of AGE (I) AF Memaura, EPF code, and GST/Service Tax registration. The second cover is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 is required, payable to AGE I AF Memaura at Lucknow, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standing Instruction. The stipulated period of work is 180 days, and bid validity is 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from September 1, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE I AF MEMAURA. For further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age I Af Memaura |
| Address | Age I Af Memaura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works Related To Construction Of Damaged Security Wall At 132..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Repair/maint Of Mes Installation Bldgs And Services At Af Stn Memaura..read more
Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category