Civil Works for Repair and Maintenance of MES Buildings and Services at AF Station Memaura

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Repair and Maintenance of MES Buildings and Services at AF Station Memaura
Tender ID2026_MES_787248_1Tender Reference Number8484/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Repair and Maintenance of MES Buildings and Services at AF Station Memaura
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787248_1
  • Tender Reference Number8484/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Memaura,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Mes Installation Bldgs And Services At Af Stn Memaura

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE I AF MEMAURA, for the "REPAIR/MAINT OF MES INSTALLATION BLDGS AND SERVICES AT AF STN MEMAURA." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and bids will be valid for 60 days. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: document download and sale commence on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE I AF MEMAURA. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹37,000, payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE I AF MEMAURA at LUCKNOW, and this fee is non-refundable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letters, application on firm's letterhead, cost of tender (DD), documents for un-enlisted firms meeting MES Class E criteria, EMD if applicable, EPF code number, and service tax/GST registration. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Memaura
AddressAge I Af Memaura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Security Wall Painting And Misc Works At 783 Su Tropo At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Boq...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Security Wall Painting And Misc Works At 783 Su Tropo...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More