Construction of Guard Toilet Block with Bathroom at STC BSF Chakur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Guard Toilet Block with Bathroom at STC BSF Chakur
Tender ID2026_BSF_924297_1Tender Reference Number30/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.77 L Tender LocationStc Bsf Chakur , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Guard Toilet Block with Bathroom at STC BSF Chakur
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924297_1
  • Tender Reference Number30/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.77 L
  • Tender LocationStc Bsf Chakur,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,539
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Toilet Block For Guard Near Type- V Qtr At Stc Bsf Chakur (01 Nos Wc And 01 Nos Bathroom)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 30/Engg/e-NIT(Civil)/2026-27, is issued by the Assistant Engineer (Civil) on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA for the Construction of a Toilet block for Guards near Type-V Quarters at STC BSF Chakur. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires the construction of one toilet with a WC and one bathroom. The estimated tender value is ₹5,76,972, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,539, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The construction is to be completed within a period of 120 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as enlistment order, EMD deposition receipt, contact details, GST registration, work experience certificates, affidavit, and PAN card. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period is from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at STC BSF Chakur. There is no tender fee for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer (civil)
AddressStc Bsf Chakur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Improvement Of Toilet Of Ig Office In Adm Block At..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C/o Toilet Block Near Firing Range For Staff At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C/o Toilet Block For Trainees Near Firing Range At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repairing Of Air Conditioners Installed In Various Places At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Improvement Of Toilet Of Ig Office In Adm Block...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C/o Toilet Block Near Firing Range For Staff At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C/o Toilet Block For Trainees Near Firing Range At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repairing Of Air Conditioners Installed In Various Places At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More