| Tender Title | Air Conditioner Repair Services for STC BSF Chakur Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924075_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/AE(Elect)/Ftr -Guj/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.89 K | Tender Location | Stc Bsf Chakur , Latur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,998 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Air Conditioners Installed In Various Places At Stc Bsf Chakur
This tender, Reference Number 10/AE(Elect)/Ftr -Guj/2026-27, issued by AE (Electrical) FTr HQ BSF Gujarat on behalf of DG,BSF,MHA, is for the crucial Repairing of Air conditioners installed in various places at STC BSF Chakur. This Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹99,887, requires a 30-day period of work and has a Bid Validity of 75 days. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date of 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date set for 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM at STC BSF Chakur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,998 is required, payable to IG STC BSF Chakur at Chakur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as detailed in the NIT, and Cover 2 containing the BOQ in .xls format. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and payment will be made Offline. Clarification periods are available from 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM to 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Tenderers are advised to refer to the provided NIT documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (electrical) Ftr Hq Bsf Gujarat |
| Address | Ftr Hq Bsf Gujarat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
Repair Improvement Of Toilet Of Ig Office In Adm Block At..read more
C/o Toilet Block Near Firing Range For Staff At Stc Bsf..read more
C/o Toilet Block For Trainees Near Firing Range At Stc Bsf..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block For Guard Near Type- V Qtr At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category