Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary, and Building Repair Works at Air Force Station Subroto Park

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary, and Building Repair Works at Air Force Station Subroto Park
Tender ID2026_MES_784837_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SP/TOKEN-37/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22 L Tender LocationGe (af) Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoinery, Plumbing, Sanitary, and Building Repair Works at Air Force Station Subroto Park
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784837_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SP/TOKEN-37/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Subroto Park,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Described In Bill Of Quantities

This tender, reference number GE/SP/TOKEN-37/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, a part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities, involves the "REPAIR TO JOINERY, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTING AND CERTAIN B/R WORKS IN SMQ MD ACCN AND MAP QTRS OF CAMERO COMPLEX AT AF STATION SUBROTO PARK". The estimated tender value is ₹22,00,000, with a contract period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹44,000, payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (Bill of Quantities). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 17, 2026, and September 7, 2026, respectively. Bid submission is open from September 2, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, Delhi Cantt, Delhi-110010. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Specific requirements for enlisted and un-enlisted MES contractors are outlined, along with the need for scanned copies of the Provident Fund Code number and GST registration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Subroto Park
AddressGe (af) Subroto Park,&#x0d Delhi Cantt&#x0d Delhi-110010&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More