| Tender Title | Joinery, Plumbing, and Building Repairs at AF Station Subroto Park Accommodation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784814_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SP/TOKEN-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Described In Bill Of Quantities
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive repair works, encompassing joinery, plumbing, sanitary fittings, and certain building repair (B/R) works within the OTM Accommodation at AF Station Subroto Park. The project, designated under Tender Reference Number GE/SP/TOKEN-29/2026-27 and tender ID 2026_MES_784814_1, is managed by the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000 with a specified work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system. The first cover will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including application on bidder's letterhead, Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque for tender fee and earnest money, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund Code number, and GST registration. The second cover will exclusively contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK at Delhi Cantt, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK at Delhi Cantt. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, Delhi Cantt, Delhi-110010. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Subroto Park |
| Address | Ge (af) Subroto Park,
 Delhi Cantt
 Delhi-110010
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more
Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more
Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more
Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more
Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq Wac..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category