| Tender Title | Specialized Lift Repairs for 3 Wing Camp Area at Palam Air Force Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787405_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/PM/N-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36 L | Tender Location | Palam , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Lifts At 3 Wing Camp Area Under Ge (af) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/PM/N-29/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787405_1, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE (AF) Palam. The subject of this tender is the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO LIFTS AT 3 WING CAMP AREA UNDER GE (AF) PALAM, DELHI CANTT-10." The estimated tender value is ₹36,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000 payable to GE (AF) Palam at Delhi Cantt-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) Palam. The work is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, specifically Lift Work, with a period of performance of 820 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 16, 2026, 09:00 AM and concluding on September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, 10:00 AM at CWE (AF) Palam. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the MES enlistment criteria, as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) documents, and provide all required documentation including proof of GST registration, provident fund code number, and a list of ongoing works. For un-enlisted contractors, additional affidavits regarding no outstanding recovery in any government department are mandatory.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Palam |
| Address | Cwe (af) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more
Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more
Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category