| Tender Title | Specialized AHU Repair and Upgradation for Manekshaw Centre and Delhi Cantt Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782280_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-13 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various Locations Under Ge U Pm Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference number CEDZ/TOKEN-13 OF 2026, issued by the HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, an organization under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the SPL REPAIR AND UPGRADATION OF AHU AT MANEKSHAW CENTRE AND VARIOUS LOCATIONS UNDER GE U PM DELHI CANTT-10. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,80,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 10, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GE U Plant Machinery at Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,55,000 is also required, payable to GE U Plant Machinery at Delhi Cantt-10, with options for BG/ST or exemption. This is a two-cover tender where Cover 1 includes fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents such as scanned copies of the application for bid, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD, integrity pact, GST registration, EPF registration, and any other required documents, all to be submitted in .pdf format. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid in .xls format. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity will be for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various..read more
(sub Head Comprehensive Maintenance Of Hikvision Make Cctv Systems In A..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Electrical Passenger Lifts Installed At Arjan Vihar And..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Repair To Kitchen Cabinates, Cupboards, Windows, Toilet Repair..read more
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category