| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Electrical Passenger Lifts and Dumbwaiters in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787210_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(U)/PM/D-48/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.20 L | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Electrical Passenger Lifts Installed At Arjan Vihar And Manekshaw Centre And Electrical Dumb Waiter Installed At Naval Mess Under Ge (u) Pm Delhi Cantt10
This tender, issued by GE UTILITY PLANT AND MACHINERY DELHI CANTT-10, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, pertains to the comprehensive maintenance of electrical passenger lifts located at Arjan Vihar and Manekshaw Centre, along with an electrical dumbwaiter at the Naval Mess, all under the purview of GE (U) PM Delhi Cantt-10. The work is categorized as "Miscellaneous Works" and is of an "Open Tender" type. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 25-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹48,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,400 required, payable to GE UTILITY PLANT AND MACHINERY DELHI CANTT-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is also stipulated, payable in the form of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque in favour of GE (U) P and M Delhi Cantt. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form and is expected to be completed within 330 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specifics. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ/Price Schedule.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Utility Plant And Machinery Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge Utility Plant And Machinery Kirby Place Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more
One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of 84..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 01 Nos 10 Passenger..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category