| Tender Title | IIM Lucknow Student Mess: Gearless Lift Replacement with Civil and Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIML_922517_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIML/PROJ/TENDER/2026-27/4609 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.60 L | Tender Location | Iim Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 01 Nos 10 Passenger Or Service Gearless Machine Room Lifts In Replacement Of 01 Old Freight Lifts In The Student Mess Including Civil And Electrical Work At Iim Lucknow
The Indian Institute of Management Lucknow, through its DEAN (Infra), is pleased to announce an open tender for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of one 10-passenger or service gearless machine room lift, to replace an existing old freight lift within the Student Mess. This comprehensive project includes all necessary civil and electrical works at the IIM Lucknow campus. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹19,60,497. Key critical dates for interested parties are as follows: the e-published date and the commencement of document download and bid submission are both on August 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, also at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the SAMADHAN BUILDING, IIM Lucknow. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹39,500, payable to the Indian Institute of Management Lucknow, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is an open tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 18, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dean (infra) |
| Address | Iim Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Painting Works For 2 Years At Iim..read more
Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore..read more
Provision Of Stainless Steel Wire Mesh With Iron Frame In Balconies..read more
NIMHANS Bangalore Lift and Electrical Panel Upgrades for De-addiction Centre and..read more
Replacement Of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring In Room..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category