| Tender Title | Delhi Cantt Officers' Married Accommodation Maintenance and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787176_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-100/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.95 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Welcome Maintenance And Repair To Kitchen Cabinates, Cupboards, Windows, Toilet Repair And Other Misc B/r Works To Offrs Md Accn In Manekshaw Marg, Urban Village, Cassel Road Etc In The Aor Of Age B/r-i Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, referenced as GE/DE-100/2026-27 and issued by GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for comprehensive maintenance and repair works. The scope of work includes but is not limited to the upkeep of kitchen cabinets, cupboards, windows, toilet repairs, and other miscellaneous building repair (B/R) works for Officers' Married Accommodation (MD ACCN) located in Manekshaw Marg, Urban Village, Cassel Road, and surrounding areas within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of AGE B/R-I, under GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹49,95,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹99,900, also payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, with provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include document download and bid submission from September 1, 2026, to September 22, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And Above)..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Repair To Joinery,tiles ,extrenal Wall,plaster, Chajjas ,sanitary Fittings ,rain Water Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category