| Tender Title | Married Officer Accommodation Construction and Refurbishment in Mankhurd, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785805_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87984/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.17 Cr | Tender Location | Mankhurd, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,83,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And Above) At Mankhurd, Mumbai
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 87984/E8, is an open invitation for bids concerning the "PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION FOR OFFICERS (LT CDR AND ABOVE) AT MANKHURD, MUMBAI". The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is valued at ₹23,17,44,000 with a stipulated completion period of 669 days. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Chief Engineer (Navy) Mumbai, located at HQ Chief Engineer (Navy) Mumbai, 26, Visvesvaraya Building, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Colaba, Mumbai - 400005. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 22-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and end date of 28-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 21-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 28-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same address as the inviting authority. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,83,720, payable to Garrison Engineer (NW) Mankhurd, with exemptions available and options for BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer (NW) Mankhurd. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, including PQC requirements and documents to be submitted in support of their application. The contract form is a lump-sum agreement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer (navy) Mumbai |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer (navy) Mumbai,
 26, Visvesvaraya Building, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg Colaba, Mumbai - 400005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Pos And..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category