| Tender Title | Construction of Officers Married Accommodation at Mahender Ground, Garhi Cantt Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772802_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEBZ/DDN/T-02 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.32 Cr | Tender Location | Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-24 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,90,785 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi Cantt Dehradun
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the CE BAREILLY ZONE, hereby invites sealed bids for the "PROVN OF CERTAIN OFFICERS MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT MAHENDER GROUND AT GARHI CANTT DEHRADUN" under an Open Tender system. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,31,57,000, requires a Lump-sum form of contract. Interested eligible contractors are to note the critical dates for this tender: document download commences on June 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,90,785, payable to GE (P) DEHRADUN, with exemption for BG/ST allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000, payable to GE (P) DEHRADUN. Bids will be opened on September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE. Further details regarding the technical and financial bid submission are outlined in the two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, tender fee DD, enlistment letter, GST and EPF registration, signed IP, and other required documents including EMD, while Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is located in DEHRADUN, Pincode 248001, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And Above)..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category