| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Additions and Alterations at DG NCC Camp Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785810_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-134/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.39 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/ Altn To Existing Boundary Wall From Gate No 2 Upto Back Side Of Prize Distribution Cell At Dg Ncc Camp Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender pertains to the **ADDN/ ALTN TO EXISTING BOUNDARY WALL FROM GATE NO 2 UPTO BACK SIDE OF PRIZE DISTRIBUTION CELL AT DG NCC CAMP** located at **GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10**, under the jurisdiction of the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**. The work is categorized under **Civil Works** with an estimated tender value of ₹48,39,000 and is scheduled for completion within 120 days. This is an **Open Tender** for which bids can be submitted from **05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM** until **12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is set for **14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,780 is required. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from **22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** to **12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Potential bidders must adhere to the two-cover bid submission system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing financial details. Relevant documents for submission include scanned copies of firm letterhead requests, Demand Drafts for tender cost, MES enlistment/renewal letters, EPF and GST registration numbers, and for unenlisted contractors, all documents as per MES enlistment criteria and an affidavit of no outstanding recovery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bathroom (d/s) For Boys At Dg Ncc Camp Under..read more
Construction Of Bathroom (d/s) For Girls Cadets At Dg Ncc Camp..read more
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp..read more
Special Repair To Lifts At 3 Wing Camp Area Under Ge..read more
Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new Delhi)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category