| Tender Title | Girls Cadet Bathroom Construction at DG NCC Camp, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785075_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-150/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.37 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,734 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Bathroom (d/s) For Girls Cadets At Dg Ncc Camp Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender seeks proposals for the **Construction of Bathrooms (Double Shift) for Girls Cadets at the DG NCC Camp, located at GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10**. The work, valued at ₹38,36,700, falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis. The project has a stipulated completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals as an open tender with two covers, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. Key submission and opening dates are: Document download and sale period from August 18, 2026, to September 8, 2026; bid submission from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026; and bid opening on September 10, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,734. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption is allowed. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download. Eligibility criteria and required documentation, as per MES enlistment rules for Class D contractors, must be adhered to.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/ Altn To Existing Boundary Wall From Gate No 2 Upto..read more
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category