| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Refurbishment and Civil Works at Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785317_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-109/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Flooring Joinary Plastering Sanitary Plumbing And Other Misc Br Work In Otm Accn Of 505 Eme Bn And Cicg Under The Aor Of Age Bri Of Ge North Delhi Cantt10
 
This tender, identified by Reference Number GE/NORTH-109/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785317_1, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the office of the GE North Delhi Cantt-10. It is an open tender for civil works related to the "REPAIR REPLACEMENT FLOORING JOINARY PLASTERING SANITARY PLUMBING AND OTHER MISC BR WORK IN OTM ACCN OF 505 EME BN AND CICG UNDER THE AOR OF AGE BRI OF GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10". The total estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 required, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10. The tender documents will be available for download from 19-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM up to 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT 10. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_879980.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category