Municipal Waste Recycling Plant Establishment and Operation in Delhi Cantt

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Municipal Waste Recycling Plant Establishment and Operation in Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_DGDE_787097_1Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-46/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMunicipal Waste Recycling Plant Establishment and Operation in Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_787097_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-46/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Recycling Processing Of Municipal Waste By Establishing 100 Tpd Waste Processing Plant And Its Running, Maintenance And Operation At Kirby Place, Delhi Cantt.

This tender, issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, seeks bids for a critical term contract focused on the recycling and processing of municipal waste. The project involves the establishment of a 100 Tonnes Per Day (TPD) waste processing plant at Kirby Place, Delhi Cantt, followed by its comprehensive running, maintenance, and operation. This is an open tender with a significant estimated tender value of ₹30,00,00,000 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,25,000. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the bid submission deadline of 01:00 PM on September 22, 2026, and the bid opening scheduled for 01:30 PM on September 23, 2026. The tender documents, comprising the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, and document downloads will conclude by 01:00 PM on September 22, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board office. The work is a civil works contract with a stipulated period of 1826 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender is structured under an Item Rate form of contract, and specific details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressChief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Establishment Of Municipal Waste To Energy Facility..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Solid Waste Treatment Plant in Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of A Concessionaire For Establishment Of Waste-to-energy Project For Madurai..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Establishment Of Municipal Waste To Energy...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Solid Waste Treatment Plant in Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of A Concessionaire For Establishment Of Waste-to-energy Project For...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More