| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Solid Waste Treatment Plant in Damanjodi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, operating under the Ministry of Mines, invites bids for a critical service requirement at their Alumina Refinery in Damanjodi. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983786, pertains to the **Operation and Maintenance of the Solid Waste Treatment Plant** located within the NALCO Township, Damanjodi. The bid is open for application from 01-09-2026, 5:22 PM, and will close on 01-10-2026 at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0 is required for participation. This custom bid for services from the Materials Department signifies NALCO's commitment to ensuring the efficient and responsible management of solid waste generated at its Damanjodi facility, underscoring the importance of this operational aspect for the refinery's overall environmental compliance and sustainability.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more
Term Contract For Recycling Processing Of Municipal Waste By Establishing 100..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category