| Tender Title | Comprehensive Railway Colony Sanitation and Waste Management Operations in Rourkela | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MECHCKP-26-27-30 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,63,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the CKP-DIVN-MECH/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Sr DME DRM Office complex, S.E.Rly Chakradharpur, invites sealed bids for a comprehensive housekeeping and sanitation service. The scope of work encompasses the upkeep and cleanliness of the Railway Colony in Rourkela and Bondamunda, including the crucial tasks of garbage collection and disposal at designated sites. Furthermore, the contract will involve the operation of vital waste management facilities: a Solid Waste Management plant, a Bio-Gas plant, and a Material Recovery Facility, all situated in Rourkela. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway-related Products, has a tender fee of ₹10,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹263,800. The contract is for a duration of two years. Prospective bidders must take note of the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:25 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. For exhaustive details regarding the complete description of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-mech/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr Dme Drm Office Complex, S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Dry and Liquid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Andaman..read more
Comprehensive E-Waste Recycling and Disposal Services for Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category