| Tender Title | Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth for AIIMS New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7445060 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7445060, is issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, a constituent of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The Department of Health and Family Welfare is seeking to procure Cotton Bandage Cloth conforming to IS 863 (Q2) for a total quantity of 35,000 meters. Bids will be accepted from 1:00 PM on September 2, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 3, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000 is required for participation. This tender represents a crucial procurement for the provision of essential medical supplies to AIIMS New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards..read more
Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more
Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police..read more
Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police Department..read more
Procurement of Plain Weave Cotton Leopard Packing Cloth (IS 181)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category