| Tender Title | Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935418 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Home Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Police Department, specifically from the Up Police Headquarters. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7935418, concerns the procurement of Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) (Q3), with a total required quantity of 28,117 units. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:36 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Uttar Pradesh Police force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police..read more
Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more
Procurement of 89 cm Width White Cotton Poplin Fabric..read more
Indian Navy Cotton Bandage Cloth Supply IS 863 Compliant..read more
Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category