| Tender Title | Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934947 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites eligible and reputable suppliers to submit their bids for the procurement of Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) (Q3) for the Uttar Pradesh Police Department. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7934947, is being issued by the Home Department, Uttar Pradesh, and the procurement will be managed by the Up Police Headquarters. A substantial total quantity of 170,311 meters of Cotton Pugree cloth is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers specializing in textile materials for law enforcement or governmental use.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police Department..read more
Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project..read more
Procurement of 89 cm Width White Cotton Poplin Fabric..read more
Indian Navy Cotton Bandage Cloth Supply IS 863 Compliant..read more
Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category