| Tender Title | Procurement of Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891029 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department of Gujarat, specifically through the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society, concerns the procurement of **Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 (Q2)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891029, is open for submission from **27-08-2026 at 1:13 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The total quantity required for this procurement is **12,000 units**. A security deposit in the form of EMD is stipulated at **INR 18,000.0**. The issuing authority for this tender is the Commissionerate of Health, with the organization's address being 382330 EMRI Green Health Services, Naroda-Kathwada Road, Naroda, Ahmedabad, Pin 382 330, Gujarat, India. This opportunity presents a vital supply requirement for the health sector within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Cotton Bandage Cloth Supply IS 863 Compliant..read more
Procurement of Plaster of Paris Bandages for Andaman & Nicobar Health..read more
Supply of Plaster of Paris Bandages for Animal Husbandry..read more
Supply of Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandages..read more
Supply of Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758 for AIIMS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category